Privacy Policy

General Note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the federal government (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data.

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy. Personal data is kept strictly confidential and is not sold or passed on to third parties.

In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavor to protect the databases against unauthorized access, loss, misuse and falsification to the best of our ability.

Please note that the transmission of data on the Internet is inherently prone to security gaps. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is therefore not possible. However, we make every effort to keep our website up to the latest security standard.

When you visit our website, the following data about you is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general information transmitted to the operating system regarding your browser. The website can be visited without registration.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of your data as described below.

This website uses cookies.

These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user’s device during his use of the website.

In particular, cookies make it possible to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze page usage behaviors and to make our offer more customer-friendly.

Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should change your browser settings to refuse the acceptance of cookies.

Right to Information, Deletion, Blocking

You have the right to information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients, the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to the correction or deletion of this data. For questions about personal data, please contact the address given in the Legal Notice.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user’s device. These enable the analysis of the use of our website by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers in the United States. Google complies with the data protection regulations of the Privacy Shield Framework and is registered with the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield program. Google uses the information we collect to evaluate the use of our website, to compile reports on this and to provide other related services to us. Learn more at http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

As an alternative to the browser add-on or for browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent future detection by Google Analytics on this website. For this, an opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.

Google +1

This site uses social media functions provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When you visit our pages with Google plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Google’s servers, and data is transferred to Google. If you have a Google account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to associate this information with your Google Account, please log out of Google before visiting our website. Learn more at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

YouTube

This website uses plug-ins from the Google-owned website YouTube. The site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit any of our YouTube plug-in enabled sites, a connection is established between your browser and YouTube’s servers, informing YouTube which of our pages you visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on the handling of user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance

Embedded Content from Other Websites

This website may contain embedded content (e.g., videos, pictures, posts, etc.). Embedded content from other websites functions just as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking services and record your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to this website.

General Disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to keep the published information up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded. We cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and up-to-dateness of information, including that of journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims for material or immaterial damages resulting from the use of the information offered are excluded except in proven cases of  intentional or gross negligence.

The publisher may freely modify or delete texts without notice and is under no obligation to update the content on this website. The use/access of this website occurs at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for any damages such as direct, indirect, incidental, foreseeable or consequential damages allegedly suffered as a result of visiting this website and assume no liability for these.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that are accessible via external links on this website. The content of the linked pages is the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher expressly dissociates himself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or civil law or contrary to common decency.

Amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies.